Allison Holker

Birth Name: Allison Renae Holker

Place of Birth: Anoka, Minnesota, United States

Date of Birth: February 6, 1988

Ethnicity: German, Norwegian, English, Irish, possibly other

Allison Holker is an American dancer. Allison is married to dancer Stephen “tWitch” Boss, with whom she has a son.

Allison is the daughter of Nikki Louise (Olsen) and David Lee Holker. Allison’s father has German, Norwegian, English, and Irish roots.

Allison’s paternal grandfather was Richard Norbert Holker (the son of Louis Holker and Emma C. Diederichs/Diedrichs). Louis was the son of German parents, Herman Holker and Anna Bittman. Emma was the daughter of Mathias Diedrichs, Jr., who was German, and of Barbara Steiner, whose parents were German.

Allison’s paternal grandmother was Isabel May/Mary Ostvig (the daughter of Albert Ogaard Ostvig and Annie Isabel Riggs). Albert was the son of Norwegian parents, Martin C. Ostvig and Synava/Synneva A. Qualey/Iuale. Annie was the daughter of Ashley Crowl Higgs and Deborah Houghton.

Allison’s maternal grandfather was ? Olsen.

Allison’s maternal grandmother was ? Heavrin.

Sources: Birth record of Allison Holker – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Allison’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Allison’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Allison’s paternal grandfather on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Allison’s paternal grandmother on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Allison’s paternal grandmother – http://www.startribune.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.