Alexander Elliot

Birth Name: Alexander Schmelzer (likely)

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: December 8, c. 2004

Ethnicity: Romanian, likely Ashkenazi Jewish

Alexander Elliot is a Canadian actor. He stars as Joe Hardy in the series The Hardy Boys (2020-), opposite Rohan Campbell as Frank Hardy, and in the film Violent Night. He has also been credited as Alex Elliot.

It appears that both of his parents are Romanian immigrants. Most Schmelzer families in Romania are Jewish.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.