Ada Hegerberg

Birth Name: Ada Martine Stolsmo Hegerberg

Place of Birth: Molde, Norway

Date of Birth: 10 July, 1995

Ethnicity: Norwegian

Ada Hegerberg is a Norwegian international footballer. She is the first recipient of the Women’s Ballon d’Or award created in 2018.

Ada was born in Molde, Norway, the daughter of Stein Erik Hegerberg and Gerd Stolsmo, and grew up in Sunndalsøra, and later in Kolbotn. Her older sister is football player Andrine Hegerberg.

Ada is married to Norwegian football player Thomas Rogne.

Source: https://www.ouest-france.fr

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.