6lack

Birth Name: Ricardo Valdez Valentine, Jr.

Place of Birth: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 24, 1992

Ethnicity: African-American

6lack is an American singer, rapper, and songwriter. He is also known as 6LACK.

He was raised in Atlanta, Georgia. 6lack has a daughter.

6lack’s paternal grandfather is Ramon Walter Valentine (the son of James Bernard Valentine and Phyllis Earlene DeFord). Ramon was born in Maryland. James was the son of Clarence Milhouse Valentine and Della Ballard. Phyllis was the daughter of William DeFord and Mary Francis Brown.

6lack’s paternal grandmother was named Barbara Ann.

6lack’s maternal grandmother is named Thelma.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    6lack’s paternal grandfather is Ramon Walter Valentine, Sr. (the son of James Bernard Valentine Sr. and Phyllis Earlene DeFord). Ramon was born in Maryland. James was the son of Clarence Milhouse Valentine and Della Ballard. Phyllis was the daughter of William DeFord and Mary Francis Brown.

    6lack’s paternal grandmother was named Barbara Ann.

    6lack’s maternal grandmother is named Thelma.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.