William McNamara

by follers on July 8, 2014

William McNamara – “Gods in Shackles” Los Angeles Special Screening – Arrivals – Harmony Gold Theatre – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Billy Bennight / PR Photos

Birth Name: William West McNamara

Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 31, 1965

Ethnicity: Irish, German, English

William McNamara is an American actor.

William’s paternal grandfather was Carl John McNamara (the son of John F. McNamara and Bertha Auguste Louise/M. Haehnel). Carl was born in Texas. John was the son of Patrick Augustus McNamara and Jane Moore, who were Irish. Bertha was born in Germany.

William’s paternal grandmother was Ruby Jeane Hilgers (the daughter of Eugene Joseph Hilgers and Ruby Bell). William’s grandmother Ruby was born in Texas. Eugene was of German descent, and was the son of William Peter Hilgers and Sophia Caroline Julichen Moser.

Source: Genealogy of William McNamara (focusing on his father’s side) – ttp://familypedia.wikia.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: