Trevor Moore

by follers on July 18, 2015

The Whitest Kids U’ Know – “Monty Python: Almost the Truth – The Lawyers Cut” New York City Premiere – Arrivals – The Ziegfeld Theater, 154 West 54th Street – New York City, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Anthony G. Moore / PR Photos

Birth Name: Trevor Paul Moore

Date of Birth: February 19, 1980

Ethnicity: German, English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh

Trevor Moore is an American comedian, actor, writer, director, producer, and musician. He is part of the comedy troupe The Whitest Kids U’ Know (also a television program), along with Zach Cregger, and others. His parents, Mickey & Becki Moore, are Christian folk singers.

Trevor’s paternal grandfather was Paul Davis Moore (the son of Alexander Moore and Sarah Catherine Davis). Alexander was born in Donegal, Ireland, the son of Peter Moore and Jane. Sarah was the daughter of Israel B./Espy Davis and Catherine/Catharine Allison.

Trevor’s paternal grandmother was Miriam Beatrice Keller (the daughter of Stanley Harold Keller and Regina/Renee Beatrice “Rena” Bowser). Stanley was the son of William L. Keller and Melissa Elizabeth Glasgow. Regina was of German descent, and was the daughter of John Calvin Bowser and Sarah Idella “Della” Diehl.

Trevor’s maternal grandfather was Donald Leigh Atkins (the son of Robert Alexander Atkins and Olive Claire/Clair/Clare Lum). Robert was the son of Joseph Henry Atkins and Adelia/Delia Jackson Paynter. Olive was the daughter of Alvin Palmer Lum and Laetitia/Letitia/Luticia Starr Britton.

Trevor’s maternal grandmother was Frances Anne Henson (the daughter of Samuel Byron Henson and Elsie Fontaine Wood). Samuel was the son of Samuel Puryear Henson and Anna Mary Carroll. Elsie was the daughter of Alderman Ollie/Olley Wood and Frances/Fannie Elnora Henson.

Sources: Genealogy of Trevor’s paternal grandfather, Paul Davis Moore (focusing on his own mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Marriage record of Trevor’s paternal great-grandparents, Alexander Moore and Sarah Catherine Davis – https://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Trevor’s father (focusing on his own mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Trevor Moore (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://www.geni.com

Obituary of Trevor’s maternal grandfather, Donald Leigh Atkins – http://www.dailyprogress.com

Marriage record of Trevor’s maternal great-grandparents, Robert Alexander Atkins and Olive Claire/Clair/Clare Lum – https://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Trevor’s maternal grandmother, Frances Anne Henson (focusing on her mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Obituary of Trevor’s maternal grandmother, Frances Anne (Henson) Atkins – http://www.dailyprogress.com

Genealogy of Trevor’s maternal great-grandfather, Samuel Byron Henson (focusing on his own father’s side) – http://www.wikitree.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: