Steve Schirripa

by ethnic on May 26, 2010

Steve Schirripa

Birth Name: Steven Ralph Schirripa

Place of Birth: Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 3, 1957

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Steve Schirripa is an American actor, producer, and author. He is the son of Lorraine (Bernstein) and Ralph Schirripa. Steve is married to Laura Lemos, with whom he has two children.

Steve’s paternal grandparents were Ilario/Larry Schirripa and Maria/Mary Capacci. Ilario and Maria were from Riace, Province of Reggio Calabria, Italy.

Sources: http://www.calabriansmostfamous.com

Steve’s father on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Steve’s mother – http://www1.gmnews.com

Photo by Prphotos

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew September 3, 2017 at 3:34 pm
andrew September 3, 2017 at 3:24 pm
andrew October 5, 2015 at 7:13 pm

Steve’s paternal grandparents Ilario Schirripa and Maria Capacci were from Riace, Province of Reggio Calabria, Italy.

http://www.calabriansmostfamous.com/steve-schirripa/

Previous post:

Next post: