Soulja Boy

by madman on February 10, 2018

Soulja Boy – 2010 BET Awards – Arrivals – Shrine Auditorium – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Chris Hatcher / PR Photos 

Birth Name: DeAndre Cortez Way (possibly)

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 28, 1990

Ethnicity: African-American

Soulja Boy, known professionally as Soulja Boy Tell ‘Em, is an American rapper, record producer, actor, and entrepreneur.

Soulja Boy is the son of Lisa and Tracy Way.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: