Patrick Chung

Birth Name: Patrick Christopher Chung

Place of Birth: Kingston, Jamaica

Date of Birth: August 19, 1987

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican, Chinese

Patrick Chung is an NFL player who was born to a half Chinese half Afro-Jamaican father and an Afro-Jamaican mother. His mother Sophia George-Chung was a reggae singer in the 80’s and his father, Ronald Chung was a Sophia’s manager.

Patrick was born in Jamaica but moved to the US with his family when he was 10 years old. they settled in Rancho Cucamonga California. A picture of Patrick’s father can be seen here.

Photo by Prphotos

http://archive.boston.com/

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.