OMI

by andrew on September 2, 2015

"America's Got Talent" Season 10 on August 12, 2015

Birth Name: Omar Samuel Pasley

Place of Birth: Clarendon, Jamaica

Date of Birth: 3 September 1986

Ethnicity: Afro-Jamaican

Omi is a Jamaican singer. He was born in Jamaica, and moved to New York at the age of fifteen with his aunt. After his auut’s death, Omi moved to Kingston, Jamaica, where he was discovered.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: