Morris Chestnut

10th Annual Hoodie Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Morris Lamont Chestnut

Place of Birth: Cerritos, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 1, 1969

Ethnicity: African-American

Morris Chestnut is an American actor. He is the son of Shirley Jean (Wynn) and Morris Chestnut.

He is married to Pam (Byse), with whom he has two children.

Photo by Prphotos

1 Response

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    like the new show(Rosewood)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.