Mike Manning

Birth Name: Michael Christopher Manning

Place of Birth: Thornton, Colorado, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 12, 1987

Ethnicity: English, German, Irish, possibly other

Mike Manning is an American actor, producer, and television personality.

Mike is the son of Susan and Michael Manning. He was raised in Colorado and Florida.

Mike’s maternal grandfather is John William Frankenfield (the son of Henry Luther Frankenfield and Mary Catharine Quigley). John was born in Pennsylvania. Henry was born in Pennsylvania, the son of William L. Frankenfield and Sarah Alice Felker. Mary was born in Pennsylvania.

Mike’s maternal grandmother is Marie T. Welde (the daughter of Charles P. Welde and Helen/Ellen Husher). Marie was born in Pennsylvania. Charles was born in Pennsylvania, the son of William J. Welde and Pauline A. Weckneck. Helen was born in Pennsylvania, the daughter of Timothy Husher and Katherine/Catharin Drought.

Source: Obituary of Mike’s maternal grandfather, John William Frankenfield – http://www.yatesfuneralhome.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.