Michael Urie

by Lil Vacha on October 16, 2009

Michael Urie

Birth Name: Michael Lorenzo Urie

Place of Birth: Dallas, Harris, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 8, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Scottish (father)
*Italian (mother)

Michael Urie is an American actor, presenter, director, and producer. He is known for his role as Marc St. James on the ABC series Ugly Betty.

Michael’s maternal grandparents are Lorenzo Thomas Bonazzi (the son of Dino Bonazzi) and Frances Nasso (the daughter of Charles Nasso and Frances Santarpia).

By Lil V4ch4

photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: