Jon Lajoie

by savanna on May 3, 2016

LOS ANGELES - AUG 7:  Jon Lajoie at the "Let's Be Cops" Premiere

Birth Name: Jonathan Lajoie

Place of Birth: Longueuil, Quebec, Canada

Date of Birth: August 21, 1980

Ethnicity: French-Canadian, English, possibly Sicilian/Italian

Jon Lajoie is a Canadian comedian, actor, rapper, singer, musician, and Internet celebrity.

Jon’s father is Québécois and his mother is English-Canadian.

He has said that he has family in Palermo, Sicily.

Source: https://www.reddit.com

Photo by Joe Seer/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: