Jennifer Freeman

Jennifer Freeman at the Teen Vogue Celebrates "Young Hollywood I

Birth Name: Jennifer Nicole Freeman

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 20, 1985

Ethnicity: African-American, possibly other

Jennifer Freeman is an American actress. She has also been credited as Jennifer N. Freeman. She has twin sisters, Megan and Melissa. Jennifer has a daughter with her former husband, basketball player Earl Watson.

Her mother is black. Some sources state that her father is Jewish. It is not clear if that is accurate. Freeman is her mother’s maiden name.

Photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

10 Responses

  1. Multiethnicchick says:

    Obvious mixed race woman

    • fuzzybear44 says:

      most of the black women on this side of the hemisphere are of mixed ethnicity, whether they look it or not

      • Samiiraa says:

        Most Black American women are of mixed heritage but the average AA is of majority West African descent with around 70/80% WA dna. While Jennifer Freeman looks more 50/50.
        There is a difference between people of mixed heritage with more than 70% dna from one region and people with 2 parents with different ethnic backgrounds or people who are of multigenerational mixed ancestry like Tina Knowles.

      • Multiethnicchick says:

        mixed ethnicity is not the same as mixed race. Please don’t talk about race if you know nothing about it. You can be French, German and Irish and still monoracial and mixed ethnicity because all of the above are ethnicities. Most black Americans are 1/8-1/5th mixed. When I say this woman is mixed I mean significantly as in around the 50/50 range

        • Multiethnicchick says:

          sorry 35-65% range

        • fuzzybear44 says:

          If you’re not 100% of a certain group, then you’re mixed . That is a concrete fact that you just don’t want to except.You can make your own rules all you want,but the only person you can make abide by them is you. You’re either mixed blooded or you’re not, your personal parameters don’t matter.

  2. fraciscovargas1545 says:

    in site imdb says her father is jewish

  3. follers says:

    Are there any reliable sources that her father is Jewish?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.