Jason Priestley

Jason Priestley – 2014 Canada’s Walk of Fame Awards – Sony Centre For The Performing Arts – Toronto, Canada – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – 0 – Photo Credit: Robin Wong / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley

Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: August 28, 1969

Ethnicity: English/Scottish, possibly other

Jason Priestley is a Canadian actor. He is the son of actress Sharon Kirk and the brother of actress Justine Priestley.

Jason became a U.S. citizen in 2007. He is married to makeup artist Naomi Lowde, with whom he has two children.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.