Frankie Avalon

NEW YORK-DEC 16: Singer Frankie Avalon attends the world premier

Birth Name: Francis Thomas Avallone

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Date of Birth: September 18, 1940

Ethnicity: Italian

Frankie Avalon is an American actor and singer.

Frankie is the son of Mary L. and Nicholas Avallone.

Frankie’s paternal grandparents were Frank Avallone and Concetta. They were Italian immigrants.

Source: Frankie’s parents on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Debby Wong/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

7 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Frankie’s father on 1940 U.S. Census:

    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KQ65-MD1

    Frankie’s mother was Mary L.

  2. nnnnn says:

    Ridiculous, some actress Nathalie Avalon has POLISH roots

  3. Sillau92 says:

    so handsom,cute smile

  4. coolerdenu says:

    hey ethnic, can u post the pic of Frankie Avalon plz? (when he was younger) THANKS.! =D

  5. coolerdenu says:

    hey ethnic, can you post a pic of frankie avalon on here in his early years when he was younger and put it on this profile? thanks!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.