Chilli

by ethnic on February 16, 2008

Chilli tlc

Birth Name: Rozonda Ocelean Thomas

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Date of Birth: February 27, 1971

Ethnicity: Middle Eastern, East Indian, African American, possibly Native American

Chilli is an American singer, songwriter, actress, and television personality. She was a member of the R&B/hip hop girl-group TLC, with Lisa Lopes and Tionne Watkins.

Her father, Abdul Ali, has Middle Eastern and East Indian ancestry, and her mother, Ava Thomas, is African-American.

Chilli has been described as having some Native American ancestry, on her mother’s side. It is not clear if this ancestry has been documented/verified.

Source: Chilli meeting her father’s family – https://www.youtube.com

photo by PR Photos

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

savanna January 1, 2016 at 10:32 am

She met her father and his family in 1996.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u1oYQYBYj-E

Previous post:

Next post: