Amy Locane

LOS ANGELES - MAR 12:  Amy Locane at the 'Willard' premiere at t

Birth Name: Amy Rose Locane

Place of Birth: Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 19, 1971

Ethnicity:
*Italian, Hungarian (father)

Amy Locane is an American television and film actress. She graduated from Villa Victoria Academy, a Catholic private high school in Ewing Township, New Jersey.

Amy’s father, Michael Locane, is of half Italian and half Hungarian descent. Amy’s mother’s name is Helen. The surname “Locane” is Italian.

Amy’s paternal grandparents were Samuel A. Locane (the son of Pasquale Locane and Mary) and Rose Binder (the daughter of Rudolph Binder and Rose). Samuel was born in New Jersey, to Italian parents. Amy’s grandmother Rose was also born in New Jersey, to Hungarian parents.

Sources: Amy’s paternal grandfather, Samuel A. Locane, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Amy’s paternal grandmother, Rose Binder, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Joe Seer/Bigstock.com

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    more about her follers

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.