Aliya Mustafina

KIEV, UKRAINE - MARCH 31: Aliya Mustafina of Russia before the c

Birth Name: Aliya Fargatovna Mustafina

Place of Birth: Yegoryevsk, Russia

Date of Birth: 30 September, 1994

Ethnicity:
*Tatar (father)
*Russian (mother)

Aliya Mustafina is a Russian artistic gymnast. Her father, Farhat Ahatovich Mustafin, is of Tatar descent. Her mother, Yelena Anatolyevna Kuznetsova, is Russian.

Photo by Lilyana Vynogradova/Bigstock.com

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Farhat Mustafin->Farhat Ahatovich Mustafin
    Yelena Kuznetsova->Yelena Anatolyevna Kuznetsova

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.