Aisling Loftus

BBC "War & Peace" TV Series Photocall

Birth Name: Aisling Sinead K. Loftus

Place of Birth: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England

Date of Birth: 1 September, 1990

Ethnicity: Irish

Aisling Loftus is a British actress. She is known for her roles in the television productions Mr. Selfridge and War & Peace, and the film Pride and Prejudice and Zombies.

Her parents, Eileen and Paddy, are of Irish heritage. She has an older sister, Aoife.

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.