Yvonne Orji

Yvonne Orji – 25th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation’s Academy Awards Viewing Party – Arrivals – The City of West Hollywood Park – West Hollywood, CA, USA, 2017 – Keywords: Vertical, Annual Event, People, Person, Photography, Film Industry, Award, Arts Culture and Entertainment, Attending, Celebrity, Celebrities, Topix, Bestof, California, 89th Annual Academy Awards, Arrival, Oscars Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Yvonne Anuli Orji

Place of Birth: Port Harcourt, Nigeria

Date of Birth: December 2, 1983

Ethnicity: Nigerian

Yvonne Orji is a Nigerian-American actress and comedian. She is known for her role as Molly on the HBO series Insecure.

Yvonne was born in Port Harcourt, Nigeria, and grew up in Laurel, Maryland, U.S. She is the daughter of Celine Orji.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.