Úrsula Corberó

Corberó in 2018, photo by Denis Makarenko/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Úrsula Corberó Delgado

Place of Birth: Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain

Date of Birth: 11 August, 1989

Ethnicity: Catalan, Spanish [Castilian]

Úrsula Corberó is a Spanish actress. She is the daughter of carpenter Pedro Corberó Galceran and shopkeeper Esther Delgado Gros.

Úrsula’s paternal grandfather was Pedro Jaime José Corberó Juncosa (the son of Pedro Corberó Fontova and Pilar Juncosa Sordo). Úrsula’s grandfather Pedro was born in Barcelona, Barcelona. Úrsula’s great-grandfather Pedro was the son of Jaime Corberó and Raimunda Fontova. Pilar was the daughter of José Juncosa and Pilar Sordo.

Úrsula’s paternal grandmother was Josefa Galceran Agustí (the daughter of Amadeo Galceran Camprubí and Josefa Agustí). Úrsula’s grandmother Josefa was born in Barcelona.

Úrsula’s maternal grandfather is Luis Delgado Sáez (the son of Joaquín Delgado and Silvestra Sáez). Luis was born in Barcelona.

Úrsula’s maternal grandmother is Núria Gros Corbino (the daughter of Ángel Gros and Aurelia Corbino). Núria was born in Barcelona.

Source: Genealogy of Úrsula Corberó – https://www.myheritage.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.