Tristan Wilds

Birth Name: Tristan Paul Mack Wilds

Place of Birth: Staten Island, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 15, 1989

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*African, Irish, African-Dominican Republic (mother)

Tristan Wilds, also known as Mack Wilds, is an American actor, singer, songwriter, and record producer.

He has said:

My mother is half-Dominican, half-Black and Irish; her mother was Dominican and my grandfather is Black and Irish.

Source: http://www.nydailynews.com

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

12 Responses

  1. Katalina says:

    so what about his dad?

  2. Becca says:

    I freakin love tristan wilds…! i would love to meet him someday! He is such a great actor and I can’t til red tails cums out…!

  3. Marisa says:

    So fucking sexy, I would fuck him all year long!!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.