Steve Zissis

"Jeff, Who Lives at Home" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Zissis in 2012, photo by prphotos

Birth Name: Steve/Stavros George Zissis

Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 17, 1975

Ethnicity: Greek

Steve Zissis is an American actor, screenwriter, and producer. He is of Greek descent, and a member of the Greek Orthodox church.

The surname Zissis is Greek.

Steve’s paternal grandparents were named Efthimios Zissis and Vasilike/Bessie Bitsikas.

Steve’s maternal grandparents were named George Gianiotis and Mary Lebas.

Source: https://mobile.twitter.com

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Steve’s paternal grandparents were Efthimios Zissis and Vasilike/Bessie Bitsikas.

    Steve’s maternal grandparents were George Gianiotis and Mary Lebas.

  2. jackson9 says:

    I always thought there was a correlation between racists like you and having an IQ of 7. Thanks for proving my point.

    • jackson9 says:

      My fault. sometimes I can’t tell on the internet when people are joking. you’re good. please accept my apology for the insult. I get oversensitive to post I assume are racist. yes we are friends :-)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.