Raúl Castillo

Birth Name: Raúl Castillo Humberto, Jr.

Place of Birth: McAllen, Hidalgo, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 30, 1977

Ethnicity: Mexican

Raúl Castillo is an American actor and playwright. He is known for his roles on the show Looking and in the film Army of the Dead, among other performances. His parents are from Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexico. He was raised in McAllen, an almost entirely Mexican-American town.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.