Mickey Mantle

Birth Name: Mickey Charles Mantle

Place of Birth: Spavinaw, Oklahoma

Date of Birth: October 20, 1931

Eye Color: Blue

Hair Type/Color: Blonde

Ethnicity: English, very remote Irish

Family info: Mickey Mantle is the son of Mutt and Lovell Velma Mantle. Most of Mickey Mantle’s ancestry leads back to England except ancestor William Walker (born in 1700) in Ireland

Source: Geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.