Manuel Esquivel

Birth Name: Manuel Amadeo Esquivel

Place of Birth: Belize City, British Honduras

Date of Birth: May 2, 1940

Ethnicity: Mestizo Belizean

Manuel Esquivel is a Belizean politician. He has served as Prime Minister of Belize, from 17 December, 1984 to 7 September, 1989, and again, from 3 July, 1993 to 30 August, 1998. He was also Leader of the Opposition, from 7 September, 1989 to 3 July, 1993.

He is married to Kathy Esquivel, with whom he has three children.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.