MacKenzie Meehan

Meehan in 2016, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: MacKenzie Leigh Meehan

Place of Birth: U.S.

Date of Birth: December 13, 1983

Ethnicity: Irish, English, Scottish, German, Swiss-German

MacKenzie Meehan is an American actress.

MacKenzie’s paternal great-grandparents were Irish immigrants from County Cavan.

MacKenzie’s maternal grandfather is Selby McMillan Wheeler (the son of William Harry Wheeler and Elsie Isabell McMillen). Selby was born in Texas. William was born in Texas, the son of William Hamilton Wheeler and Benie Lavinia Shannon. Elsie was born in Texas, the daughter of John Selby McMillen and Sarah Elizabeth Alexander.

MacKenzie’s maternal grandmother is Marion A. Martin (the daughter of Chesley Marion Martin and Sarah O. “Sadie” Petree). Marion was born in Oklahoma. Chesley was born in South Carolina, the son of Warren Monroe Martin and Martha Eugenia Martin. Sarah was born in North Carolina, the daughter of Nathaniel Oliver Petree and Minerva Jane Hill.

Source: Obituary of MacKenzie’s maternal grandfather, Selby McMillan Wheeler – http://extras.denverpost.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.