Lee Mack

09/09/2013 – Lee Mack – TV Choice Awards 2013 – Inside Arrivals – Dorchester Hotel, Park Lane, Mayfair – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Lee Gordon McKillop

Place of Birth: Southport, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 4 August, 1968

Ethnicity: English, Irish, small amount of Scottish

Lee Mack is an English comedian and actor.

He is the son of Delia and John McKillop. He is married to Tara, with whom he has three children.

Lee’s paternal grandfather was John Burford McKillop (the son of William Alexander McKillop and Gladys Evelyn Burford). John was born in West Derby RD, Lancashire. William was a comedian, and went under the stage name Billy Mac. He was the son of Alexander William Ifil McKillop, who was born in Scarborough, Trinidad and Tobago, to English parents, and whose paternal grandparents were Scottish, and Mary Elizabeth Driscoll, whose father was Irish.

Lee’s paternal grandmother was named Mary M. Carr (the daughter of Roland Carr). Lee’s grandmother Mary was born in Ormskirk RD, Lancashire.

Lee’s maternal grandfather was Joseph Francis Kingsley (the son of Delia Farrell). Delia was born in Ireland, the daughter of Thomas Farrell and Mary Devaney.

Lee’s maternal grandmother was named Robina W. Bain.

Source: Genealogy of Lee Mack (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.