John Gatins

John Gatins – “Power Rangers” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Mann Village Theatre, Westwood, 961 Broxton Avenue – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Julian Blythe/HNW / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: John James Gatins

Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 16, 1968

Ethnicity: Irish

John Gatins is an American screenwriter, director, and actor.

John is the son of Teresa Veronica (Fleming) and George Joseph Gatins, Sr. He has a brother, George.

John has stated that all his grandparents were Irish.

John’s paternal grandparents were Joseph Gatins and Helena Meehan. Joseph and Helena were born in Ireland.

John’s maternal grandparents likely were James Fleming and Helen M. James and Helen were born in Ireland.

Source: Obituary of John’s father – http://www.mchoulfuneralhome.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.