Isabeli Fontana

Isabeli Fontana

Fontana in 2013, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Isabeli Bergossi Fontana

Place of Birth: Curitiba, Brazil

Date of Birth: 4 July, 1983

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Italian, Portuguese, possibly other]

Isabeli Fontana is a Brazilian model.

She is the daughter of Antônio Carlos Fontana and Maribel Bergossi. Isabeli is married to Di Ferrero. has a son with her former husband, model Álvaro Jacomossi; and a son with her former husband, actor and model Henri Castelli.

She has stated that one of her grandmothers has the surname Silva, and has Portuguese ancestry.

Isabeli’s maternal grandfather is Ademar Bergossi (the son of Carlos Bergossi and Amabile/Amabille Guilherme). Carlos was the son of Emilio Bergossi, who was born in Castrocaro Terme e Terra del Sole, province of Forlì-Cesena, Emilia-Romagna, Italy, and of Argia “Alzira” Sitta/Sita. Amabile was the daughter of João Guilherme and Maria Trevesanuto.

Isabeli’s maternal grandmother is named Maria Izabel.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

9 Responses

  1. stlucas says:

    Her maternal grandparents are Maria Izabel and Ademar Bergossi.
    Her brothers are Harrison and Heric.

    She has stated that one of her grandmothers holds the surname “Silva” and has Portuguese ancestry.

    http://anabelamotaribeiro.pt/20825.html

  2. lelo4 says:

    North Italian 100%

  3. andrew says:

    Isabeli’s parents are Antônio Carlos Fontana and Maribel Bergossi

    One of Isabeli’s grandmothers is named Maria Izabel.

  4. stlucas says:

    She looks 100% italian to me.

  5. strawberry20 says:

    can you get a better picture of her?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.