Grady Sizemore

Grady Sizemore

Sizemore in 2008, photo by supernova7/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Grady Sizemore III

Place of Birth: Seattle, Washington, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 2, 1982

Ethnicity: African-American, Irish

Grady Sizemore is an American professional baseball player.

Grady is the son of Donna and Grady Sizemore. His father is of African-American descent. His mother is white, with Irish ancestry.

Grady’s paternal grandfather likely is Grady Osbin Sizemore (the son of James Matthew Sizemore and Bessie Carrie Bratton/Boyd). Grady’s grandfather Grady was born in South Carolina. James was the son of John Bailus Sizemore and Clora/Clory Edens. Bessie was the daughter of Adam Bratton and Laura Patterson.

Grady’s paternal grandmother likely is Dorothy K.

Sources: Likely Grady’s paternal grandfather, Grady Osbin Sizemore, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Likely death record of Grady’s paternal grandfather, Grady Osbin Sizemore – https://familysearch.org

Profile by Kate

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

21 Responses

  1. Lee says:

    Read along genius

    • Lee says:

      Neanderthal DNA influences the looks of Europeans and Asians today

      • Lee says:

        “Caucasian hair can be straight, wavy or curly. Its color can vary from blond to dark brown. This hair type grows diagonally and at a rate of about 1.2 centimeters per month.”

        “Caucasian hair strands are oval in shape.
        Caucasian hair density is the highest of the three ethnic categories and is therefore the fullest.”

        • CM79 says:

          No one cares about your useless points and no one said white people cannot have wavy or curly hair.

          The man is biracial (I’d guess 30-40% black based on how his father looks), he is NOT white and his natural hair is clearly influenced by his black genes. You have to be an idiot to think white people on average have hair like this man in the pics I posted.

          He has a mini afro here for —- sake:
          https://m.imgur.com/KbuigGh

          And you can clearly see the kinks/curls here:
          https://m.imgur.com/wmRcIqq

          This man is not and does not look full white, he shows signs of both his black and white ancestry.

          • Lee says:

            Lol ok bud

          • Lee says:

            ALL Europeans and Asians descend from Neanderthal, and Asians of Denisovans, which means that ALL Europeans and Asians are Homo Neanderthalis Sapien. WE, all of us Europeans, Asians and Africans are all called collectively Anatomically Modern Humans, except that NO native African population has Neanderthal or Denisovan markers. This is a problem, IF the definition of Anatomically Modern Human includes those who are of Neanderthal ancestry, the Neanderthal placing us in the group AMH, then that would stand to reason that Africans cannot be AMH if they are not also Neanderthal.

            People have been interbreeding even before the Akkadian Empire.

          • Lee says:

            “Full white” aren’t you a ——-

        • CM79 says:

          Oh my god, what the —- does any of this nonsense have to do with this BIRACIAL man.

          All you’ve done is spout useless information that no one gives a —- about.

          • passingtime85 says:

            Africans have Neanderthal DNA. It’s not often talked about, but there were migrations of humans back into Africa, and it’s not just because of Atlantic Slave trade slaves getting back to Africa after freedom from bondage. In the last 20,000 years there’s been several mass migrations of humans, mostly from the Middle East, back into Africa, bringing with them Neanderthal DNA. So it’s a misconception Africans do not have Neanderthal DNA markers, they in fact do have their influence in their genetics.

            Africans mixed with unidentified hominids, so huge swaths of the African population are not purely Homo Sapien. Make of these facts, what you will.

  2. Lee says:

    afro-textured hair? Not at all lol

  3. Check7t says:

    He doesn’t even look part black.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.