Goldie

Goldie – “Can’t Stop, Won’t Stop: A Bad Boy Story” UK Premiere – Arrivals – Curzon Mayfair – London ,UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Price

Place of Birth: Walsall, Staffordshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 September, 1965

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican, Scottish

Goldie is a British musician, DJ, visual artist, and actor.

Goldie is of Jamaican (African-Jamaican) and Scottish descent. He was put up for adoption at an early age, and grew up in foster homes. He never really knew his biological parents.

Goldie is married to Mika Wassenaar, who is Canadian. He has at least five children.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. TRIBE says:

    Godfather of DRUM n Bass

  2. Bri says:

    lol i thought Goldie from flavor of love! he….kute? ..i guess:]

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.