Freddy Carter

Birth Name: Frederick James Carter

Place of Birth: Plymouth, Devon, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 27 January, 1993

Ethnicity: English

Freddy Carter is an English actor and director. He stars on the show Shadow and Bone. His brother is actor Tom Austen (born Thomas Michael Carter). His father was in the military, and he was raised partly in Cyprus and the U.S.

Freddy’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Parkes.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.