Eve Mauro

Birth Name: Yvonne J. Di Mauro

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 21, 1981

Ethnicity: Italian/Sicilian, English, possibly other

Eve Mauro is an American actress and model.

Eve is the daughter of Lucy Lynn (Strong) and Antonio/Anthony “Tony” Alfio Di Mauro. Eve was raised in Orlando, Florida.

Eve’s father is of Italian/Sicilian descent. Eve’s mother has English, and possibly other, roots.

Eve’s maternal grandfather was Lowen L. Strong (the son of Laughton/Lawton Strong and Stella Emmer Wolford). Laughton was the son of Haz Strong and Myrtle. Stella was the daughter of James Wolford and Bertie.

Eve’s maternal grandmother was likely named Shirley.

Eve’s parents are pictured here and here.

Sources: Eve’s maternal grandfather, Lowen L. Strong, on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Eve’s maternal grandfather, Lowen L. Strong – http://articles.orlandosentinel.com

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.