Edi Gathegi

Edi Gathegi at the "Now You See Me" Special Screening, Arclight,

Gathegi in 2013, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Edi Mūe Gathegi

Place of Birth: Nairobi, Kenya

Date of Birth: March 10, 1979

Ethnicity: Kikuyu Kenyan

Edi Gathegi is an American actor. He is known for his recurring character Dr. Jeffrey Cole on the series House, and for playing Laurent in the films Twilight and The Twilight Saga: New Moon, among other roles.

Edi was born in Nairobi, Kenya, and grew up in Albany, California. He is married to Romanian, Adriana Marinescu.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. cooksad says:

    Can’t believe they didn’t mention him playing Darwin in X-Men First Class. The most wasteful death of a character that had a lot of potential (Power to Adapt).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.