Dia Frampton

Dia Frampton Arrives for Her Concert at Pure Nightclub in Las Vegas on June 16, 2012

Birth Name: Dia Leif Frampton

Place of Birth: Draper, Utah

Date of Birth: October 2, 1987

Ethnicity:
*English, Dutch (father)
*Korean (mother)

Dia Frampton is an American singer and songwriter. She was the lead singer of the band Meg & Dia. Dia was the runner-up in season 1 of The Voice (USA).

Her father, Dix Frampton, is an American, of English and Dutch ancestry. Her mother, Sunhee Kim, is Korean, originally from Seoul, South Korea.

Source: http://www.halfkorean.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

7 Responses

  1. Ajaxfan says:

    No idea why, but most websites don’t seem to mention her English roots?

  2. ihatemostpeople says:

    She looks a bit like Jessica Alba. I don’t see any Korean in this chick at all. She looks like a Latina.

  3. andrew says:

    excuse me Peter Frampton’s daughter?

  4. guy says:

    Who the hell is Dia Frampton? And why is she labeled “celebrity”?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.