Deric McCabe

Deric McCabe – “A Wrinkle in Time” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – El Capitan Theatre, 6838 Hollywood Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA, 2018 – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Deric Payton McCabe

Place of Birth: Whitefish, Montana, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 2008

Ethnicity:
*father – Irish, Kashubian, other
*mother – Filipino

Deric McCabe is an American actor. He played Charles Wallace in the film A Wrinkle in Time (2018).

Deric’s paternal grandfather is named Thomas McCabe. Thomas was born in Illinois.

Deric’s paternal grandmother is Cheryl Jones (the daughter of Paul R. Jones and Matilda M. Wirkus). Paul was adopted by Cecil R. Jones and Anna. Matilda was the daughter of Kazmer Wirkus and Josephine Koslowski. Matilda was most likely Kashubian.

Deric’s maternal grandmother is named Edith.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Deric’s paternal grandfather is named Thomas McCabe. Thomas was born in Illinois.

    Deric’s paternal grandmother is Cheryl Jones (the daughter of Paul Jones and Matilda M. Wirkus). Paul was adopted by Cecil Jones and Anna. Matilda was the daughter of Kazmer Wirkus and Josephine Koslowski.

    Deric’s maternal grandmother is named Edith.

    Deric’s mother is Filipina, his father is white. Matilda Wirkus was most likely Kashubian.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.