David Caro Levy

Birth Name: David Caro del Castillo Levy

Place of Birth: Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico

Date of Birth: 9 May, 1997

Ethnicity: Sephardi Jewish, possibly other

David Caro Levy is a Mexican actor. He is known in Latin America for his roles in the series Atrapada, La reina soy yo, and La jefa del CampeĆ³n, among others.

His mother was born in Peru, to Bulgarian Jewish parents. A picture of his mother can be seen here.

David’s maternal grandfather was Itzhak Levy Taranto (the son of Moises Levy and Lina Taranto).

David’s maternal grandmother was named Zita Sidi Yasharof.

Source: Death record of David’s maternal grandfather, Itzhak Levy Taranto – https://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.