Danielle Harris

"Take Me Home Tonight" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Harris in 2011, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Danielle Andrea Harris

Place of Birth: Plainview, Long Island, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 1, 1977

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Danielle Harris is an American actress and director. She is known for starring in the Halloween films, sometimes as Jamie Lloyd, the daughter of Jamie Lee Curtis’ character; and for her many other horror roles, including Hatchet II and III and Urban Legend.

Danielle has said:

I’m Jewish, and I always loved to cook my grandma’s food- like brisket. I’m not someone who’s religious, but for me, religion is family. Kind of like being Italian- you get the entire family together and it’s chaos, and it feels like home to me. So every time I cook a brisket, the smell of the meat in my house reminds me of being a little girl, so that’s probably my favorite meal to cook.

Danielle is married to David Gross, with whom she has two children.

13 Responses

  1. Kimmel says:

    I see the Jewish heritage, but I am also seeing Japanese..

  2. ihatemostpeople says:

    She looks a quarter Asian or something…

  3. andrew says:

    me too, but she looks eurasian though

  4. andrew says:

    I have no clue about this woman..she looks pseudo-Asian and it’s not the first Jewish person with these features I see..Follers, what do u think ?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.