Dan Fogler

"Take Me Home Tonight" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Fogler in 2011, photo by prphotos

Birth Name: Daniel Kevin Fogler

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 20, 1976

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Dan Fogler, also credited as Daniel Fogler, is an American actor, comedian, musician, graphic novelist, writer, and filmmaker. He is the son of Shari and Richard Fogler.

Dan is from a Jewish family. He had a Bar Mitzvah in a Conservative Jewish synagogue.

Dan is married to Jodie Capes Fogler, with whom he has two children. Jodie is also Jewish.

Dan’s paternal grandfather was Sidney Fogler (the son of Isaac Fogler and Anna). Sidney was born in New York, to Austrian Jewish parents.

Dan’s paternal grandmother was Frances Dubin (the daughter of Joseph Dubin and Rebecca Morganstein/Morgenstern). Frances was born in New York, to Russian Jewish parents.

Dan’s maternal grandparents were Rabbi Joseph Adler and Fern.

Source: http://www.jewishjournal.com

6 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Dan’s paternal grandparents were Sidney Folger and Frances Dubin (the daughter of Joseph Dubin and Rebecca Morganstein).

    Dan’s paternal grandparents were Rabbi Joseph Adler and Fern.

  2. follers says:

    is Madman’s favourite actor.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.