Cynthia Erivo

Cynthia Erivo – 72nd Annual Tony Awards – Arrivals – Radio City Music Hall – New York City, NY, USA, 2018 – Photo Credit: Lisa Holte / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Cynthia Chinasaokwu O. Erivo

Place of Birth: Lambeth, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 8 January, 1987

Ethnicity: Nigerian

Cynthia Erivo is a British actress, singer, and songwriter. Her parents are Nigerian. She is known for her roles in the films Bad Times at the El Royale and Widows.

Her mother’s name is Edith.

1 Response

  1. neiltennant says:

    she was really born in 1987 ?

    she reminds me of american singer ULTRA NATE

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.