Charlotte Hope

Hope in 2019, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Charlotte Louise Norris

Place of Birth: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 15 October, 1988

Ethnicity: English

Charlotte Hope is an English actress. She has appeared on the series Game of Thrones, The Spanish Princess, The English Game, and Bancroft, and in the film The Nun.

Charlotte is the daughter of Lesley and William Norris, who was a barrister and jockey. Her younger sister, Emily Norris, is a member of rock band Police Dog Hogan. She was raised in the rural hamlet Lower Daggons.

Charlotte’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Osborne.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.