Charlie McDermott

McDermott in 2015, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Charles Joseph McDermott

Place of Birth: West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 6, 1990

Ethnicity: Irish

Charlie McDermott is an American actor.

Charlie’s paternal grandfather was named Charles J. McDermott, Jr. (the son of Charles McDermott, Sr. and Florence). Charlie’s grandfather Charles was born in Pennsylvania.

Charlie’s paternal grandmother was Rosemary C. Quinn (the daughter of Thomas H. Quinn and Florence Dowling). Rosemary was born in Pennsylvania.

Charlie’s maternal grandfather is named William Reilly.

Charlie’s maternal grandmother is Patricia A. Quinn (the daughter of John A. Quinn and Joanna Hall). Patricia was born in Pennsylvania. John was born in Pennsylvania, the son of Charles M. Quinn and Catherine M. McQuaid. Joanna was born in Pennsylvania, the daughter of Robert James Hall and Ellen Gertrude McKenna.

Sources: http://www.tvguide.com
https://twitter.com

Obituary of Charlie’s paternal grandfather, Charles J. McDermott, Jr. – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Charlie’s paternal grandmother, Rosemary C. (Quinn) McDermott – http://www.legacy.com

2 Responses

  1. stlucas says:

    Charlie’s maternal grandfather is named William Reilly.

    Charlie’s maternal grandmother is Patricia A. Quinn (the daughter of John A. Quinn and Joanna Hall). Patricia was born in Pennsylvania. John was born in Pennsylvania, the son of Charles M. Quinn and of Catherine M. McQuaid. Joanna was born in Pennsylvania, the daughter of Robert James Hall and Ellen Gertrude McKenna.

  2. stlucas says:

    Charlie’s paternal grandfather was Charles J. McDermott, Jr. (the son of Charles McDermott, Sr. and Florence). Charlie’s paternal grandmother was Rosemary C. Quinn (the daughter of Thomas H. Quinn and Florence Dowling).

    Obituary of Charlie’s paternal grandfather – http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/delcotimes/obituary.aspx?pid=164124315
    Obituary of Charlie’s paternal grandmother – http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/dailylocal/obituary.aspx?n=rosemary-c-mcdermott&pid=184814894

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.