Arija Bareikis

Arija Barelkis – 4th Annual Bow Wow Beverly Hills “True Blood Hounds” – Arrivals – Via Rodeo – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Keywords: – False – – Photo Credit: Tina Gill / PR Photos

Birth Name: Arija Allison Bareikis

Place of Birth: Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 21, 1966

Ethnicity:
*Lithuanian (father)

Arija Bareikis is an American actress.

Arija is the daughter of Robert Paul Bareikis.

Arija’s paternal grandparents were Zigmas “James” Bareikis and Ona “Anna” Balchunas. Zigmas and Ona were born in Lithuania.

Sources: Arija’s father on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Arija’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.