Anjulie

Anjulie – 2013 MuchMusic Video Awards – Press Room – Photo Credit: Robin Wong / PR Photos

Birth Name: Anjulie Persaud

Place of Birth: Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: May 21, 1983

Ethnicity: Indian-Guyanese

Anjulie is a Canadian singer and songwriter. She is the youngest of four children. Her parents are Indo-Guyanese, her grandparents having immigrated to Guyana from India.

J.J.

Hi, my name is J.J. i live in Sydney Australia and i'm of Portuguese, Maltese and 1/32 Irish descent

3 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.