Alexander Mendeluk

Birth Name: Alexander G. Mendeluk

Place of Birth: U.S.

Date of Birth: October 7, 1985

Ethnicity:
*Ukrainian (father)
*English (mother)

Alexander Mendeluk is an American actor. He is the son of Victoria and director, writer, and producer George Mendeluk. His father was born in Augsburg, Bavaria, Germany, of Ukrainian descent. Alexander’s mother was born in Brentford, Middlesex, England.

Alexander’s paternal grandmother is named Eugenia.

Alexander’s maternal grandparents were named Edward G. Bradberry and Florence E. Bryce.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.