Tracy Scoggins

by stlucas on July 7, 2017

Birth Name: Tracy Dawn Scoggins

Place of Birth: Galveston, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 13, 1953

Ethnicity: Polish, Czech/Bohemian, English, possibly other

Tracy Scoggins is an American actress.

Tracy is the daughter of Lou Cille Kathryn (Crump) and John Scott Scoggins.

Tracy’s maternal grandfather was Clyde G. Crump.

Tracy’s maternal grandmother was Lucille Ida Dedek/Dedeck (the daughter of Louis P. Dedeck and Tracy Knapick). Louis was born in Russia, and was likely of Polish descent. Tracy’s great-grandmother Tracy Knapick was born in Texas, the daughter of Andrew J. Knapick, who was Polish, and of Pauline M. Baca, who was from Bohemia/Czechoslovakia.

Sources: Birth record of Tracy Scoggins – http://www.familysearch.org

Tracy’s mother, Lou Cille Kathryn Crump, on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Tracy’s mother, Lou Cille Kathryn (Crump) Scoggins – http://www.findagrave.com

Tracy’s maternal great-grandparents, Louis P. Dedeck and Tracy Knapick, on the 1910 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: