Taylor Cole

Birth Name: Taylor Quinn Cole

Place of Birth: Arlington, Tarrant, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 29, 1984

Ethnicity: English, Irish, German, possibly other

Taylor Cole is an American actress and model.

Taylor is the daughter of Deborah Quinn and Tex Cole.

Taylor’s paternal grandfather was Clarence William Cole (the son of Charles Stephen Cole and Maggie Adeline Hamm). Clarence was born in Texas. Charles was born in Texas, the son of William Henry Cole and Martha Fallis. Maggie was born in Texas, the daughter of Henry William Hamm, whose father was German, and of Mary Ellen Waggoner.

Taylor’s paternal grandmother was named Ruby Lee O’Neal. Ruby was born in Texas.

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.